calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Habibganj Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Habibganj

Planning Agra Cantt to Habibganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Habibganj are approximately 514 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Habibganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 52 trains run between Agra Cantt and Habibganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Habibganj leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Habibganj is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours time. Agra Cantt to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Agra Cantt to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Habibganj by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 514 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Habibganj everyday?

A: As many as 52 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Habibganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Habibganj station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Habibganj is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Habibganj Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Habibganj leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Habibganj Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Agra Cantt to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Habibganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 11:27 Mostly Delayed 10H 52M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 01:02 07:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 10:27 Irregular Ontime 8H 37M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 02:15 10:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 10:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 11:07 Irregular Ontime 8H 52M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 02:15 10:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 02:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 02:45 10:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 03:00 10:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 08:02 14:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 19:02 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 17:07 Irregular Ontime 8H 32M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 17:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 08:45 17:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 08:45 17:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 08:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 08:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 10:00 17:49 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 11:10 19:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 11:15 19:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 11:55 19:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 22:37 Irregular Ontime 9H 12M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 13:45 21:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 14:00 21:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 00:52 Irregular Ontime 8H 52M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 16:15 00:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:55 01:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 17:30 01:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 17:48 23:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 18:00 23:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 18:00 23:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 18:07 01:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 18:07 01:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 18:07 02:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 18:17 01:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 02:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 02:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 18:35 02:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 19:07 00:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 19:25 04:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 19:25 04:32 Irregular Ontime 9H 70M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 20:05 03:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 20:35 05:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:35 05:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 07:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 22:32 04:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
12754 - H NIZAMUDDIN - H SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 22:40 08:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 22:45 04:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:17 07:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 23:35 08:22 Mostly Ontime 8H 47M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 23:45 06:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M