Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt (AGC) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • 1st Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02988 AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special

19:00 AF

AGRA FORT

12 H 45 M

07:45 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • 2nd Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02386 JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special

08:40 AF

AGRA FORT

12 H 30 M

21:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • 5th Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02941 BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Covid Special

15:30 AF

AGRA FORT

13 H 45 M

05:15 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Covid Special

09:55 TDL

TUNDLA JN

13 H 35 M

23:30 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

03168 AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Weekly Special (via Lucknow)

05:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

18 H 40 M

23:50 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02178 MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

05:30 AGC

AGRA CANTT

17 H 40 M

23:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

04976 AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

05:45 AGC

AGRA CANTT

17 H 25 M

23:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02388 BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special

08:40 AF

AGRA FORT

12 H 30 M

21:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02495 BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap Festival Special

15:30 AF

AGRA FORT

13 H 15 M

04:45 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02937 GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garba SF Special

15:30 AF

AGRA FORT

13 H 40 M

05:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • 1st Popular
  • Special Train

02320 AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Covid SF Special

17:50 AGC

AGRA CANTT

14 H 43 M

08:33 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02382 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special

20:15 TDL

TUNDLA JN

12 H 55 M

09:10 GAYA

GAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn

Wish to travel from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Agra Cantt and Gaya Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn (AGC to GAYA). Agra Cantt and Gaya Jn are approximately 802 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn leaves at 08:40 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn is JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 802 Kilometers in approximately 12H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn seat availability, Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn correct time table, Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn list of scheduled trains, Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn train status, Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Gaya Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

802 Km

clock icon

Duration:

12 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Gaya Jn by train?

A) Agra Cantt is approximately 802 kilometers (km) far from Gaya Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Agra Cantt from Gaya Jn (AGC to GAYA).

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Gaya Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Gaya Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Gaya Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn is JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 802 Kilometers in approximately 12H 30M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from AGC to GAYA.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Station?

A) The first train from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn leaves at 08:40 Hrs from Agra Cantt. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Station?

A) Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Agra Cantt to Gaya Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02988 AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special 19:00 07:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
02386 JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special 08:40 21:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 30M
02941 BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Covid Special 15:30 05:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M
02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Covid Special 09:55 23:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M