calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Ganj Basoda

Planning Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda are approximately 415 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 415 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours time. Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Ganj Basoda by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 415 kilometers (km) far from Ganj Basoda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 415 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Ganj Basoda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 09:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 08:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 05:25 12:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 17:21 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 15:23 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 20:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 23M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 23:19 Irregular Ontime 7H 19M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:55 23:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 44M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 00:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 01:03 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 21:35 03:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 17M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 05:49 Mostly Delayed 7H 24M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 23:17 05:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M