calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Etawah Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Etawah

64160 - AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU

AGC 16:20 arrow ETW 20:05 3H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71909 - AGRA CANTT - MAINPURI DEMU

AGC 17:10 arrow ETW 20:35 3H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Etawah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Etawah are approximately 114 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Etawah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Agra Cantt and Etawah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Etawah leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Etawah is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Agra Cantt to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Agra Cantt to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Etawah by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 114 kilometers (km) far from Etawah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Etawah everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Etawah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Etawah station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Etawah is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Etawah Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Etawah leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Etawah Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Agra Cantt to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Etawah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 05:45 07:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 06:15 08:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 06:15 08:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 06:55 09:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:05 15:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
64160 - AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU 16:20 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
71909 - AGRA CANTT - MAINPURI DEMU 17:10 20:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 19:05 22:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 20:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 20:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 20:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:00 01:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:00 01:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M