calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Delhi H Nizamuddin

51901 - AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger

AGC 09:00 arrow NZM 14:48 5H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64953 - AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU

AGC 16:15 arrow NZM 21:05 4H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Delhi H Nizamuddin are approximately 187 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin and vice-versa every-day. As many as 77 trains run between Agra Cantt and Delhi H Nizamuddin every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin is JHANSI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gatimaan Express which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 187 kilometers (km) far from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Delhi H Nizamuddin everyday?

A: As many as 77 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Delhi H Nizamuddin station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Delhi H Nizamuddin station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin is JHANSI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gatimaan Express which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:05 03:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 36M
22167 - SINGRAULI - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 00:30 03:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 00:40 04:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 01:25 04:36 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Express 01:45 06:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22181 - JABALPUR - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 01:55 05:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12447 - MANIKPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN UP Sampark Kranti Express 02:15 05:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
22447 - KHAJURAHO - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN U P Sampark Kranti Exp Slip 02:25 05:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 02:40 06:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 02:55 06:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 02:55 06:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
11841 - KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Express (Start 27 April) 03:12 08:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 03:30 05:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
22867 - DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express 03:40 06:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
20805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 03:40 06:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 03:43 06:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 03:55 06:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 03:55 07:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 03:55 07:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 04:13 07:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 04:13 07:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 04:35 08:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 05:15 08:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 05:25 09:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
14211 - AGRA CANTT - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 05:50 09:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 06:20 11:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 06:35 09:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 06:55 11:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 06:55 11:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 07:25 11:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22221 - MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 07:47 10:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
22109 - MUMBAI LTT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Exp 07:47 10:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12433 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 07:57 10:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 08:10 11:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 08:10 10:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 08:35 11:46 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
51901 - AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger 09:00 14:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 09:05 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 09:05 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:05 13:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 09:05 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 09:05 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12753 - H S NANDED - H NIZAMUDDIN Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 09:20 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 09:20 13:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 10:05 13:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 10:15 13:21 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 10:35 14:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
04193 - JHANSI - JAMMU TAWI Special 10:40 14:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 11:14 14:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 11:14 14:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 13:30 16:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 13:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 15:20 19:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 15:05 18:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 15:30 19:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
64953 - AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU 16:15 21:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 16:20 20:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 17:05 20:26 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 17:20 20:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 17:20 20:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 17:20 20:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 17:20 20:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12049 - JHANSI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gatimaan Express 17:50 19:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 17:58 20:56 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 18:20 22:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 18:20 22:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12279 - JHANSI - NEW DELHI Taj SF Express 18:40 21:51 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
01707 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 19:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 19:30 23:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 21:05 00:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
12001 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 21:16 23:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 22:50 02:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
02485 - H S NANDED - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Special 23:00 02:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M