calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Dabra Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Dabra

51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

AGC 07:05 arrow DBA 10:33 3H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

AGC 14:45 arrow DBA 18:03 3H:18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Dabra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Dabra are approximately 161 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Dabra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Agra Cantt and Dabra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Dabra leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Dabra is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours time. Agra Cantt to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Agra Cantt to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Dabra by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 161 kilometers (km) far from Dabra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Dabra everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Dabra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Dabra station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Dabra is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Dabra Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Dabra leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Dabra Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Agra Cantt to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Dabra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 00:35 03:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 01:50 04:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 05:10 07:52 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 05:15 07:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 07:05 10:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 08:15 11:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 08:35 11:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 09:37 12:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 11:05 13:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 13:25 16:11 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 14:45 18:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 18:11 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 16:00 18:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 16:15 18:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 18:20 20:56 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 20:56 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 19:10 22:01 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 22:25 01:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 23:35 02:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M