calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Bayana Jn

59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger

AF 07:45 arrow BXN 10:44 2H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64952 - AGRA CANTT - BAYANA MEMU

AGC 10:40 arrow BXN 13:45 3H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69158 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - BAYANA MEMU

AF 13:55 arrow BXN 17:00 3H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Bayana Jn are approximately 85 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Agra Cantt and Bayana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn is RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours time. Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Bayana Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 85 kilometers (km) far from Bayana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Bayana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Bayana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Bayana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn is RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Bayana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 00:35 02:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:35 03:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 06:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 04:10 06:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 06:00 08:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 06:00 08:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
59814 - AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger 07:45 10:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 08:30 11:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
64952 - AGRA CANTT - BAYANA MEMU 10:40 13:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 12:25 14:38 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
69158 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - BAYANA MEMU 14:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
59812 - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger 18:55 21:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 22:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M