calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Ambala City Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Ambala City

Planning Agra Cantt to Ambala City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Ambala City are approximately 401 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Ambala City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Agra Cantt and Ambala City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Ambala City leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ambala City is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours time. Agra Cantt to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Agra Cantt to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Ambala City by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 401 kilometers (km) far from Ambala City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ambala City everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ambala City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Ambala City station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ambala City is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Ambala City Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Ambala City leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Ambala City Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Agra Cantt to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Ambala City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 00:05 09:52 Irregular Ontime 9H 47M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 01:25 08:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 03:55 11:17 Irregular Ontime 7H 22M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 03:55 10:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 05:25 13:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 06:20 16:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 08:35 15:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 09:05 16:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 09:05 16:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 09:20 16:49 Irregular Ontime 7H 29M
04193 - JHANSI - JAMMU TAWI Special 10:40 18:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 11:14 18:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 16:20 02:41 Irregular Ontime 10H 21M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 17:05 01:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 51M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 19:30 04:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
01707 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 19:30 04:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 21:05 05:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M