calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Agra Cantt to Akaltara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Akaltara are approximately 970 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Akaltara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Agra Cantt and Akaltara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Akaltara leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Akaltara is AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express which covers a distance of 970 Kilometers in approximately 17H 47M hours time. Agra Cantt to Akaltara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Agra Cantt to Akaltara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Akaltara by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 970 kilometers (km) far from Akaltara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Akaltara everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Akaltara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Akaltara station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Akaltara is AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express which covers a distance of 970 Kilometers in approximately 17H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Akaltara Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Akaltara leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Akaltara Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Akaltara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Agra Cantt to Akaltara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Akaltara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 11:20 05:07 Irregular Ontime 17H 47M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 11:25 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 18:20 17:05 Irregular Ontime 22H 45M