calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Trains

Agra Cantt arrow Ajmer Jn

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AF 16:05 arrow AII 23:05 6H:35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agra Cantt and Ajmer Jn are approximately 375 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Agra Cantt and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt. The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn is AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 375 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours time. Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agra Cantt from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Agra Cantt is approximately 375 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Agra Cantt and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agra Cantt and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn is AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 375 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Agra Cantt.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agra Cantt to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 05:05 11:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 07:30 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 10:30 20:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22988 - AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express 14:50 21:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 16:30 23:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 17:50 01:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 19:00 02:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 05:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 22:10 04:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 22:10 04:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M