calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Agartala to Kumarghat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agartala and Kumarghat are approximately 107 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agartala to Kumarghat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Agartala and Kumarghat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agartala to Kumarghat leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Agartala. The fastest train from Agartala to Kumarghat is AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp which covers a distance of 107 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours time. Agartala to Kumarghat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Agartala to Kumarghat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agartala from Kumarghat by train?

A: Agartala is approximately 107 kilometers (km) far from Kumarghat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agartala and Kumarghat everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Agartala and Kumarghat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agartala and Kumarghat station?

A: The fastest train from Agartala to Kumarghat is AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp which covers a distance of 107 Kilometers in approximately 1H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agartala to Kumarghat Station?

A: The first train from Agartala to Kumarghat leaves at 05:55 Hrs from Agartala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agartala to Kumarghat Station?

A: Agartala to Kumarghat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Agartala to Kumarghat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agartala to Kumarghat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 05:55 07:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
55679 - AGARTALA - DHARMANAGAR Passenger 06:30 09:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
55663 - AGARTALA - SILCHAR Passenger 11:00 13:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 14:00 15:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
55675 - AGARTALA - DHARMANAGAR Passenger 17:45 20:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M