calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Agartala to Badarpur Jn Trains

Agartala arrow Badarpur Jn

55663 - AGARTALA - SILCHAR Passenger

AGTL 11:00 arrow BPB 18:15 7H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Agartala to Badarpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Agartala and Badarpur Jn are approximately 221 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Agartala to Badarpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Agartala and Badarpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Agartala to Badarpur Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Agartala. The fastest train from Agartala to Badarpur Jn is AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Agartala to Badarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Agartala to Badarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Agartala from Badarpur Jn by train?

A: Agartala is approximately 221 kilometers (km) far from Badarpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Agartala and Badarpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Agartala and Badarpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Agartala and Badarpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Agartala to Badarpur Jn is AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Agartala to Badarpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Agartala to Badarpur Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Agartala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Agartala to Badarpur Jn Station?

A: Agartala to Badarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Agartala to Badarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Agartala to Badarpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 05:15 09:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 05:55 11:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
55663 - AGARTALA - SILCHAR Passenger 11:00 18:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
14019 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp 14:00 19:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 14:00 19:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
20501 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express 18:30 23:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
15626 - AGARTALA - DEOGHAR Express 22:25 03:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M