calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Trains

Adra Jn arrow Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Planning Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adra Jn and Jajpur Keonjhar Road are approximately 395 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Adra Jn and Jajpur Keonjhar Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adra Jn. The fastest train from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road is PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express which covers a distance of 395 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours time. Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adra Jn from Jajpur Keonjhar Road by train?

A: Adra Jn is approximately 395 kilometers (km) far from Jajpur Keonjhar Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adra Jn and Jajpur Keonjhar Road everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Adra Jn and Jajpur Keonjhar Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adra Jn and Jajpur Keonjhar Road station?

A: The fastest train from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road is PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express which covers a distance of 395 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station?

A: The first train from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adra Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station?

A: Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adra Jn to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 02:20 08:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
22812 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 08:15 14:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 11:23 17:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 16:40 23:26 Irregular Ontime 6H 46M
18450 - PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express 16:40 23:26 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 21:45 04:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M