calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Yadgir Trains

Adoni arrow Yadgir

71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU

AD 16:19 arrow YG 19:09 2H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Adoni to Yadgir Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Yadgir are approximately 138 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Yadgir and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Adoni and Yadgir every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Yadgir leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Yadgir is HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express which covers a distance of 138 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours time. Adoni to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Yadgir by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 138 kilometers (km) far from Yadgir by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Yadgir everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Adoni and Yadgir station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Yadgir station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Yadgir is HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express which covers a distance of 138 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Yadgir Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Yadgir leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Yadgir Station?

A: Adoni to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Yadgir Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17307 - MYSORE - BAGALKOT Basava Express 00:10 02:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 00:10 02:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 01:45 03:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
11312 - HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express 02:25 04:09 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
17622 - RENIGUNTA - AURANGABAD Weekly Express 03:50 06:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
11302 - BANGALORE CITY - MUMBAI CSMT Udyan Express 04:00 06:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 05:00 07:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 05:00 07:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 05:00 07:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Special 05:25 07:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 05:25 07:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
16594 - BANGALORE CITY - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 07:20 09:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 09:15 11:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 09:50 12:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 15:00 16:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 15:10 17:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU 16:20 19:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 20:10 22:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 21:25 23:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
12793 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 22:15 00:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 54M
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 22:40 00:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 23:15 01:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:30 01:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M