calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Wadi Trains

Adoni arrow Wadi

71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU

AD 16:19 arrow WADI 20:20 4H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Adoni to Wadi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Wadi are approximately 177 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Wadi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Adoni and Wadi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Wadi leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Wadi is MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Adoni to Wadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Wadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Wadi by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 177 kilometers (km) far from Wadi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Wadi everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Adoni and Wadi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Wadi station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Wadi is MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Wadi Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Wadi leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Wadi Station?

A: Adoni to Wadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Wadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Wadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 00:10 03:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
17307 - MYSORE - BAGALKOT Basava Express 00:10 04:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12627 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp 01:45 05:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
11312 - HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express 02:25 05:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
11302 - BANGALORE CITY - MUMBAI CSMT Udyan Express 04:00 07:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 05:00 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 05:00 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 05:00 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 05:25 09:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 09:15 14:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 09:50 17:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
11044 - MADURAI - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 13:25 18:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 15:00 18:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 15:10 19:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU 16:20 20:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 18:00 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
16502 - YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 20:10 01:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 20:10 00:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 21:25 01:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
22601 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 21:55 01:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:30 02:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M