calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Tirupati Main Trains

Adoni arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Adoni to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Tirupati Main are approximately 363 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Adoni and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Tirupati Main is NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Adoni to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Adoni to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 363 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Adoni and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Tirupati Main is NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Adoni to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Adoni to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 02:20 09:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 03:20 10:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 05:10 12:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 07:10 14:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 15:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 07:40 14:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 09:50 16:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 13:00 20:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 14:50 21:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 15:40 23:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 16:20 00:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 58M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 21:55 06:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 23:40 06:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M