calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Tadipatri Trains

Adoni arrow Tadipatri

Planning Adoni to Tadipatri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Tadipatri are approximately 129 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Tadipatri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Adoni and Tadipatri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Tadipatri leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Tadipatri is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 129 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours time. Adoni to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Tadipatri by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 129 kilometers (km) far from Tadipatri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Tadipatri everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Adoni and Tadipatri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Tadipatri station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Tadipatri is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 129 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Tadipatri Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Tadipatri leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Tadipatri Station?

A: Adoni to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Tadipatri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 02:20 04:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 05:10 07:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 07:10 09:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 09:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 07:40 09:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 09:50 12:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 13:00 15:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 15:40 18:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 16:20 18:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 23:40 01:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M