calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Shahabad Trains

Adoni arrow Shahabad

71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU

AD 16:19 arrow SDB 20:36 4H:16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Adoni to Shahabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Shahabad are approximately 187 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Shahabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Adoni and Shahabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Shahabad leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Shahabad is HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours time. Adoni to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Shahabad by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 187 kilometers (km) far from Shahabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Shahabad everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Adoni and Shahabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Shahabad station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Shahabad is HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Shahabad Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Shahabad leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Shahabad Station?

A: Adoni to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Shahabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17307 - MYSORE - BAGALKOT Basava Express 00:10 04:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
11312 - HASSAN - SOLAPUR Express 02:25 06:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
11302 - BANGALORE CITY - MUMBAI CSMT Udyan Express 04:00 08:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 05:00 09:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 05:00 09:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 05:00 09:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 09:15 15:12 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
11044 - MADURAI - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 13:25 18:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 15:10 19:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
71302 - GUNTAKAL - KALABURAGI DEMU 16:20 20:36 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 21:25 01:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:30 03:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M