calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Razampeta Trains

Adoni arrow Razampeta

Planning Adoni to Razampeta Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Razampeta are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Razampeta and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Adoni and Razampeta every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Razampeta leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Razampeta is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Adoni to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Adoni to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Razampeta by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Razampeta by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Razampeta everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Adoni and Razampeta station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Razampeta station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Razampeta is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Razampeta Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Razampeta leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Razampeta Station?

A: Adoni to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Adoni to Razampeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Razampeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 02:20 07:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 05:10 10:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 07:10 11:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 13:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 07:40 12:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 09:50 14:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 13:00 18:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 14:50 20:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 15:40 20:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 16:20 21:54 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 23:40 04:29 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M