calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Pune Jn Trains

Adoni arrow Pune Jn

Planning Adoni to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Pune Jn are approximately 590 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Adoni and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Pune Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Pune Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 590 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours time. Adoni to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Adoni to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Pune Jn by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 590 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Adoni and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Pune Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 590 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Pune Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Pune Jn Station?

A: Adoni to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Adoni to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 00:10 11:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
11302 - BANGALORE CITY - MUMBAI CSMT Udyan Express 04:00 15:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 05:00 16:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 05:00 16:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 05:00 16:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Special 05:25 16:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 05:25 17:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 09:15 23:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 09:50 00:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
11044 - MADURAI - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 13:25 02:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 15:00 02:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 15:10 02:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 18:00 05:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 21:25 09:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 23:30 10:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M