calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Lonavala Trains

Adoni arrow Lonavala

Planning Adoni to Lonavala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Lonavala are approximately 653 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Lonavala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Adoni and Lonavala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Lonavala leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Lonavala is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 653 Kilometers in approximately 12H 60M hours time. Adoni to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Adoni to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Lonavala by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 653 kilometers (km) far from Lonavala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Lonavala everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Adoni and Lonavala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Lonavala station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Lonavala is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 653 Kilometers in approximately 12H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Lonavala Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Lonavala leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Lonavala Station?

A: Adoni to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Adoni to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Lonavala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11302 - BANGALORE CITY - MUMBAI CSMT Udyan Express 04:00 17:13 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 05:00 17:58 Mostly Delayed 12H 58M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 05:00 17:59 Mostly Delayed 12H 59M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 05:00 17:59 Mostly Delayed 12H 59M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 09:15 00:44 Mostly Delayed 15H 29M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 09:50 01:49 Mostly Delayed 15H 59M
11044 - MADURAI - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 13:25 03:04 Mostly Delayed 13H 39M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 15:00 03:06 Mostly Delayed 12H 60M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 15:10 03:28 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 18:00 06:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 90M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 21:25 10:44 Mostly Delayed 13H 19M