calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Guntakal Jn Trains

Adoni arrow Guntakal Jn

77408 - RAICHUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU

AD 09:19 arrow GTL 10:30 1H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71301 - SOLAPUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU

AD 11:19 arrow GTL 13:00 1H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Adoni to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Guntakal Jn are approximately 52 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Adoni and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Guntakal Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Guntakal Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 40 M hours time. Adoni to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 52 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Adoni and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Guntakal Jn is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 40 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Guntakal Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Adoni to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adoni to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11311 - SOLAPUR - HASSAN Express 00:30 01:30 Mostly Delayed 60 M
17308 - BAGALKOT - MYSORE Basava Express 01:40 03:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 02:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 02:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 02:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 03:20 04:10 Irregular Ontime 50 M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 04:50 06:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 05:10 06:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 05:30 06:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 80M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 06:00 07:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 07:10 08:00 Mostly Delayed 50 M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 08:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 07:40 08:20 Irregular Ontime 40 M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 08:40 09:40 Mostly Delayed 60 M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 08:40 09:40 Mostly Delayed 60 M
77408 - RAICHUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU 09:20 10:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 09:50 11:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 11:00 11:55 Mostly Delayed 55 M
71301 - SOLAPUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU 11:20 13:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
11013 - MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 12:50 13:50 Mostly Delayed 60 M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 13:00 14:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 14:50 15:50 Irregular Ontime 60 M
07246 - RAICHUR - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Start 04 Jan) 15:12 16:05 Irregular Ontime 53 M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 15:40 16:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 16:20 17:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
16593 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express 20:20 21:10 Irregular Ontime 50 M
16501 - AHMEDABAD - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp 20:40 21:40 Mostly Delayed 60 M
22602 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 20:40 21:40 Mostly Delayed 60 M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:20 22:15 Mostly Delayed 55 M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 21:55 22:55 Irregular Ontime 60 M
11301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Express 22:50 23:40 Mostly Delayed 50 M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 23:40 00:25 Mostly Delayed 45 M