calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adoni to Cuddapah Trains

Adoni arrow Cuddapah

Planning Adoni to Cuddapah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adoni and Cuddapah are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adoni to Cuddapah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Adoni and Cuddapah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adoni to Cuddapah leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni. The fastest train from Adoni to Cuddapah is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 48M hours time. Adoni to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Adoni to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adoni from Cuddapah by train?

A: Adoni is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Cuddapah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adoni and Cuddapah everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Adoni and Cuddapah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adoni and Cuddapah station?

A: The fastest train from Adoni to Cuddapah is AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adoni to Cuddapah Station?

A: The first train from Adoni to Cuddapah leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Adoni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adoni to Cuddapah Station?

A: Adoni to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Adoni to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adoni to Cuddapah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 02:20 06:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
11073 - MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 03:20 07:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 05:10 09:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
06052 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 06 April) 07:10 10:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 11:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
19420 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 07:40 11:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 09:50 13:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 13:00 17:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 14:50 19:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 15:40 19:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 16:20 20:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 23:40 03:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 49M