calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Adityapur to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adityapur and Asansol Jn are approximately 165 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adityapur to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Adityapur and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adityapur to Asansol Jn leaves at 08:53 Hrs from Adityapur. The fastest train from Adityapur to Asansol Jn is TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours time. Adityapur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adityapur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adityapur from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Adityapur is approximately 165 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adityapur and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Adityapur and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adityapur and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Adityapur to Asansol Jn is TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express which covers a distance of 165 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adityapur to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Adityapur to Asansol Jn leaves at 08:53 Hrs from Adityapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adityapur to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Adityapur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Adityapur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adityapur to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
68056 - TATANAGAR - ASANSOL MEMU 08:53 13:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
13287 - DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp 19:30 00:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
18181 - TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express 21:48 01:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 47M