calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Adipur to Viramgam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adipur and Viramgam Jn are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adipur to Viramgam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Adipur and Viramgam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adipur to Viramgam Jn leaves at 09:41 Hrs from Adipur. The fastest train from Adipur to Viramgam Jn is BHUJ - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours time. Adipur to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Adipur to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adipur from Viramgam Jn by train?

A: Adipur is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Viramgam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adipur and Viramgam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Adipur and Viramgam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adipur and Viramgam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Adipur to Viramgam Jn is BHUJ - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adipur to Viramgam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Adipur to Viramgam Jn leaves at 09:41 Hrs from Adipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adipur to Viramgam Jn Station?

A: Adipur to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Adipur to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adipur to Viramgam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 09:41 14:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 13:31 18:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 21:01 01:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 23:11 03:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 36M