calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Adilabad to Manmad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Adilabad and Manmad Jn are approximately 532 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Adilabad to Manmad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Adilabad and Manmad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Adilabad to Manmad Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Adilabad. The fastest train from Adilabad to Manmad Jn is NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Nandigram Express which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours time. Adilabad to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Adilabad to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Adilabad from Manmad Jn by train?

A: Adilabad is approximately 532 kilometers (km) far from Manmad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Adilabad and Manmad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Adilabad and Manmad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adilabad and Manmad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Adilabad to Manmad Jn is NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Nandigram Express which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Adilabad to Manmad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Adilabad to Manmad Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Adilabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adilabad to Manmad Jn Station?

A: Adilabad to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Adilabad to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Adilabad to Manmad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11084 - KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Tadoba Weekly Express 02:30 16:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
11402 - NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Nandigram Express 12:55 00:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 23:10 12:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M