Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Adhartal (ADTL) to Habibganj (HBJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02853 DURG - BHOPAL Amarkantak Covid Special

04:30 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 28 M

09:58 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02062 JABALPUR - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Janshtabdi Exp Covid Special

05:30 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 30 M

11:00 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01464 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Covid Special

14:00 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 38 M

19:38 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02174 JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival Special

17:45 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 33 M

23:18 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08234 BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express Special

20:50 JBP

JABALPUR

6 H 21 M

03:11 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01271 ITARSI - BHOPAL Covid Special

21:00 JBP

JABALPUR

12 H 50 M

09:50 BPL

BHOPAL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02292 JABALPUR - INDORE Covid Special

23:30 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 23 M

04:53 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09210 PURI - VALSAD Covid SF Special

01:15 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 40 M

06:55 BPL

BHOPAL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01666 AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Festival Special

10:40 JBP

JABALPUR

6 H 30 M

17:10 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01466 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Covid Special

12:30 JBP

JABALPUR

7 H 30 M

20:00 BPL

BHOPAL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02134 JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival Special

17:00 JBP

JABALPUR

5 H 25 M

22:25 BPL

BHOPAL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Adhartal to Habibganj

Wish to travel from Adhartal to Habibganj on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Adhartal to Habibganj train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Adhartal and Habibganj railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Adhartal to Habibganj (ADTL to HBJ). Adhartal and Habibganj are approximately 330 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Adhartal to Habibganj leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Adhartal. The fastest train from Adhartal to Habibganj is JABALPUR - INDORE Covid Special which covers a distance of 330 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Adhartal to Habibganj seat availability, Adhartal to Habibganj correct time table, Adhartal to Habibganj list of scheduled trains, Adhartal to Habibganj train status, Adhartal to Habibganj train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Adhartal to Habibganj all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Adhartal to Habibganj live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Habibganj in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Adhartal to Habibganj Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

330 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 23 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Adhartal to Habibganj Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Adhartal from Habibganj by train?

A) Adhartal is approximately 330 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Adhartal from Habibganj (ADTL to HBJ).

Q) How many trains runs between Adhartal and Habibganj everyday?

A) As many as 7 trains runs between Adhartal and Habibganj station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Adhartal and Habibganj station?

A) The fastest train from Adhartal to Habibganj is JABALPUR - INDORE Covid Special which covers a distance of 330 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ADTL to HBJ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Adhartal to Habibganj Station?

A) The first train from Adhartal to Habibganj leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Adhartal. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Adhartal to Habibganj Station?

A) Adhartal to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Adhartal to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Adhartal to Habibganj Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02853 DURG - BHOPAL Amarkantak Covid Special 04:30 09:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
02062 JABALPUR - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Janshtabdi Exp Covid Special 05:30 11:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
01464 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Covid Special 14:00 19:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
02174 JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival Special 17:45 23:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
08234 BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express Special 20:50 03:11 Mostly Ontime 6H 21M
01271 ITARSI - BHOPAL Covid Special 21:00 09:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
02292 JABALPUR - INDORE Covid Special 23:30 04:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M