calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Trains

Achhnera Jn arrow Jaipur

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AH 17:02 arrow JP 20:45 3H:41M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Achhnera Jn and Jaipur are approximately 214 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Achhnera Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur leaves at 05:44 Hrs from Achhnera Jn. The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur is GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours time. Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Achhnera Jn from Jaipur by train?

A: Achhnera Jn is approximately 214 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Achhnera Jn and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Achhnera Jn and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Achhnera Jn and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur is GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur leaves at 05:44 Hrs from Achhnera Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Achhnera Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 05:44 09:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 07:09 12:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 07:09 12:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 07:09 12:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 08:40 13:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 13:10 18:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:04 20:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 18:42 22:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 19:02 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 19:02 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 19:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 20:20 01:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 20:45 00:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 21:20 01:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 22:42 02:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 22:42 02:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M