calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Achhnera Jn and Gorakhpur Jn are approximately 798 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Achhnera Jn and Gorakhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Achhnera Jn. The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 798 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours time. Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Achhnera Jn from Gorakhpur Jn by train?

A: Achhnera Jn is approximately 798 kilometers (km) far from Gorakhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Achhnera Jn and Gorakhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Achhnera Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Achhnera Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 798 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Achhnera Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Achhnera Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 02:50 19:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 02:50 20:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
15270 - AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 07:05 20:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 00:05 17:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M