Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Achhnera Jn (AH) to Farrukhabad (FBD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09409 AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Special Fare Special

00:30 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 13 M

05:43 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02244 MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special

22:50 AH

ACHHNERA JN

4 H 45 M

03:35 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09411 AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Special

00:30 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 13 M

05:43 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09715 JAIPUR - GOMATI NAGAR Special

00:30 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 13 M

05:43 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09709 UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Special

02:40 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 50 M

08:30 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09021 MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW SF Special

05:00 AH

ACHHNERA JN

4 H 27 M

09:27 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09451 GANDHIDHAM - BHAGALPUR Special

15:20 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 15 M

20:35 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05302 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Summer Special

15:25 AH

ACHHNERA JN

5 H 25 M

20:50 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

09033 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR SF Antyodaya Special

22:50 AH

ACHHNERA JN

4 H 35 M

03:25 FBD

FARRUKHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad

Wish to travel from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Achhnera Jn and Farrukhabad railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad (AH to FBD). Achhnera Jn and Farrukhabad are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Achhnera Jn. The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad is MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad seat availability, Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad correct time table, Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad list of scheduled trains, Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad train status, Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Farrukhabad in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

247 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Farrukhabad from Achhnera Jn by train?

A) The Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad distance is 247 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Achhnera Jn and Farrukhabad (AH to FBD).

Q) How many trains run between Achhnera Jn and Farrukhabad everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Achhnera Jn & Farrukhabad everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Achhnera Jn & Farrukhabad on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Achhnera Jn & Farrukhabad. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Achhnera Jn and Farrukhabad station?

A) The fastest train from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad is MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Station?

A) The first train from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Achhnera Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Achhnera Jn can you board trains to Farrukhabad?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Farrukhabad are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Station?

A) Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad from RailYatri App.

Achhnera Jn to Farrukhabad Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09409 AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Special Fare Special 00:30 05:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
02244 MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special 22:50 03:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M