calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar and Moradabad are approximately 455 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar and Moradabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad leaves at 07:14 Hrs from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar. The fastest train from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours time. Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar from Moradabad by train?

A: Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar is approximately 455 kilometers (km) far from Moradabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar and Moradabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar and Moradabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar and Moradabad station?

A: The fastest train from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Station?

A: The first train from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad leaves at 07:14 Hrs from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Station?

A: Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 07:14 19:12 Irregular Ontime 11H 58M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 10:44 21:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 48M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 14:15 00:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M