calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Vasai Road Trains

Abu Road arrow Vasai Road

Planning Abu Road to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Vasai Road are approximately 649 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Abu Road and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Vasai Road leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 10H 60M hours time. Abu Road to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Abu Road to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Vasai Road by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 649 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Abu Road and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 10H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Vasai Road leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Vasai Road Station?

A: Abu Road to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Abu Road to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22966 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 00:52 11:56 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 00:52 11:56 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 00:52 11:56 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 04:52 16:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 04:52 16:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 13M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:52 16:44 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 08:10 20:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 08:30 21:43 Mostly Ontime 13H 13M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 08:30 21:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 23:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 23:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 23:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 23:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 10:20 00:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 16:00 03:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 16:00 03:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 16:45 05:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 19:40 08:46 Irregular Ontime 13H 60M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 21:10 07:16 Mostly Ontime 10H 60M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:10 08:26 Irregular Ontime 11H 16M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 21:20 08:26 Mostly Ontime 11H 60M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 23:40 10:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M