calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Trains

Abu Road arrow Vadodara Jn

Planning Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Vadodara Jn are approximately 285 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Abu Road and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours time. Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 285 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Abu Road and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 00:52 06:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 00:52 06:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22966 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 00:52 06:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 02:05 09:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 02:05 09:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 02:05 09:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 04:52 11:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 04:52 11:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:52 11:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 08:10 14:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 08:30 16:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 08:30 16:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 10:20 18:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 16:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 16:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 16:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 16:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 27M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 16:00 21:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 16:00 21:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 16:45 00:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 19:40 02:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 70M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:10 03:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 21:10 03:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 21:20 03:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 22:30 05:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 22:30 05:49 Irregular Ontime 7H 19M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 23:40 05:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M