calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Trains

Abu Road arrow Sabarmati Bg

Planning Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Sabarmati Bg are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Abu Road and Sabarmati Bg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours time. Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Sabarmati Bg by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Sabarmati Bg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Sabarmati Bg everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Abu Road and Sabarmati Bg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Sabarmati Bg station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Sabarmati Bg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 03:25 06:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 04:52 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:52 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 04:52 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 06:08 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 08:10 12:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 10:20 14:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 10:55 14:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 21M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 11:15 14:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 11:50 16:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:15 18:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 16:45 21:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 18:45 23:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 18:45 23:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 18:45 23:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 19:40 23:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 21:55 01:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 22:30 02:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 41M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 22:30 02:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M