calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Rani Trains

Abu Road arrow Rani

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

ABR 06:40 arrow RANI 10:11 3H:6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ABR 12:00 arrow RANI 15:14 2H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abu Road to Rani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Rani are approximately 113 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Rani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Abu Road and Rani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Rani leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 26M hours time. Abu Road to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Abu Road to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Rani by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 113 kilometers (km) far from Rani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Rani everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Abu Road and Rani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Rani station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Rani is YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Rani Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Rani leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Rani Station?

A: Abu Road to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Abu Road to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Rani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 01:00 02:33 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 01:00 02:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 01:30 03:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 02:50 04:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 02:50 04:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 05:58 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 07:05 10:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 60M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 09:40 11:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 12:25 15:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 13:15 14:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 14:55 16:31 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 15:55 17:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 15:55 17:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 21:41 Irregular Ontime 1H 26M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 23:05 00:33 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M