Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Abu Road to Pune Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16588 BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express

03:55ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 0 M

18:55 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16531 AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express

10:20ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 25 M

01:45 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

22497 SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express

03:20ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 10 M

18:30 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16533 JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal)

10:20ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 25 M

01:45 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16507 JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express

10:20ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 25 M

01:45 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11089 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express

16:10ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 25 M

07:35 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16209 AJMER - MYSORE Express

10:20ABR

ABU ROAD

15 H 25 M

01:45 PUNE

PUNE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Abu Road to Pune Jn trains

Abu Road to Pune Jn Trains

Are you looking for Abu Road to Pune Jn trains? We provide train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of trains running regularly on this route. Abu Road and Pune Jn are approximately kilometers far from one another. The first train from Abu Road to Pune Jn leaves at 03:55 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Pune Jn is BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 15 Hours 0 Minutes

Abu Road to Pune Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Abu Road to Pune Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers commute on the Abu Road to Pune Jn railway route, and as many as IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Abu Road to Pune Jn. Abu Road to Pune Jn are approximately Kilometres apart from one another.

Abu Road to Pune Jn train time

The first train from Abu Road to Pune Jn leaves at 03:55 from abu-road . The fastest train from Abu Road to Pune Jn is the BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express, which covers a distance of Kilometres in approximately 15 Hours 0 Minutes

Book your Abu Road to Pune Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Abu Road to Pune Jn seat availability, Abu Road to Pune Jn correct time table, Abu Road to Pune Jn list of scheduled trains, Abu Road to Pune Jn train status, Abu Road to Pune Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Abu Road to Pune Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Abu Road to Pune Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Abu Road to Pune Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains
Distance Km
Duration 15 hrs 0 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 03:55
Last Departure 10:20

Abu Road to Pune Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Pune Jn from Abu Road by train?

A) The Abu Road to Pune Jn distance is kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Abu Road and Pune Jn (ABR to PUNE).

Q) How many trains run between Abu Road and Pune Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Abu Road & Pune Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road & Pune Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Abu Road & Pune Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Abu Road and Pune Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Abu Road to Pune Jn is BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 15H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Abu Road to Pune Jn Station?

A) The first train from Abu Road to Pune Jn leaves at 03:55 Hrs from Abu Road. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Abu Road to Pune Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Abu Road to Pune Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Abu Road to Pune Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Abu Road to Pune Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Abu Road can you board trains to Pune Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Pune Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Pune Jn Station?

A) Abu Road to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Abu Road to Pune Jn from RailYatri App.

Abu Road to Pune Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16588 BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 03:55 18:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 0M
16531 AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 01:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus