calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Pali Marwar Trains

Abu Road arrow Pali Marwar

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ABR 12:00 arrow PMY 18:18 5H:53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abu Road to Pali Marwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Pali Marwar are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Pali Marwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Abu Road and Pali Marwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Pali Marwar leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Pali Marwar is SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours time. Abu Road to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Abu Road to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Pali Marwar by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Pali Marwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Pali Marwar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Abu Road and Pali Marwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Pali Marwar station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Pali Marwar is SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Pali Marwar Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Pali Marwar leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Pali Marwar Station?

A: Abu Road to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Abu Road to Pali Marwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Pali Marwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 01:00 04:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 01:30 05:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 05:59 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 02:50 05:59 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 05:59 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 07:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 05:00 08:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 08:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 12:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 09:05 12:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:25 13:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 15:07 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 15:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 15:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 12:25 18:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:35 15:36 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 18:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 23:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 23:45 03:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M