calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Nokha Trains

Abu Road arrow Nokha

Planning Abu Road to Nokha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Nokha are approximately 481 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Nokha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Abu Road and Nokha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Nokha leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Nokha is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 481 Kilometers in approximately 7H 13M hours time. Abu Road to Nokha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Abu Road to Nokha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Nokha by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 481 kilometers (km) far from Nokha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Nokha everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Abu Road and Nokha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Nokha station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Nokha is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 481 Kilometers in approximately 7H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Nokha Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Nokha leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Nokha Station?

A: Abu Road to Nokha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Abu Road to Nokha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Nokha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 10:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 10:16 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 13:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 13:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 47M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 16:18 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 19:36 Mostly Delayed 7H 41M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 23:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 04:37 Irregular Ontime 8H 22M