calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Trains

Abu Road arrow Nadiad Jn

Planning Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Nadiad Jn are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Abu Road and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Abu Road and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 00:52 05:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 00:52 05:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 02:05 08:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:52 10:29 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 04:52 10:09 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 04:52 10:09 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 08:30 14:59 Irregular Ontime 6H 29M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 08:30 14:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 29M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 15:37 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 15:46 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 10:20 17:02 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 15:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 26M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 16:00 20:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 16:45 23:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 19:40 01:44 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 21:10 02:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 22:30 04:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 41M