calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Trains

Abu Road arrow Merta Road Jn

Planning Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Merta Road Jn are approximately 372 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Abu Road and Merta Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours time. Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Merta Road Jn by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 372 kilometers (km) far from Merta Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Merta Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Abu Road and Merta Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Merta Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Merta Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 01:00 07:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 08:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 08:41 Irregular Ontime 5H 51M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 11:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 11:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 14:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 41M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 18:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 21:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 03:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 23:45 07:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M