calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Luni Jn Trains

Abu Road arrow Luni Jn

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ABR 12:00 arrow LUNI 19:00 6H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abu Road to Luni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Luni Jn are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Luni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Abu Road and Luni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Luni Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Luni Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours time. Abu Road to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Abu Road to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Luni Jn by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Luni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Luni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Abu Road and Luni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Luni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Luni Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Luni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Luni Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Luni Jn Station?

A: Abu Road to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Abu Road to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Luni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 01:00 04:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 01:30 05:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 02:50 06:34 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 06:34 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 06:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 08:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 05:00 09:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 09:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 12:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 09:05 12:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 15:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 15:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 12:25 19:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:35 16:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 19:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 00:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 23:45 03:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M