calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Trains

Abu Road arrow Lalgarh Jn

Planning Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Lalgarh Jn are approximately 545 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Abu Road and Lalgarh Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Lalgarh Jn by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 545 kilometers (km) far from Lalgarh Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Lalgarh Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Abu Road and Lalgarh Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Lalgarh Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Station?

A: Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Lalgarh Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 12:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 12:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 15:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 15:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 17:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 21:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 14:10 00:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 01:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 06:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 23:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M