calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Trains

Abu Road arrow Jawai Bandh

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

ABR 06:40 arrow JWB 09:28 2H:23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ABR 12:00 arrow JWB 14:23 1H:58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Jawai Bandh are approximately 82 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Abu Road and Jawai Bandh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh is DADAR - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 82 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Jawai Bandh by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 82 kilometers (km) far from Jawai Bandh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Jawai Bandh everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Abu Road and Jawai Bandh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Jawai Bandh station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh is DADAR - AJMER SF Express which covers a distance of 82 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Station?

A: Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Jawai Bandh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 01:30 02:37 Mostly Ontime 1H 70M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 02:50 03:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 03:54 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 02:50 03:54 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 05:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 07:05 09:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
19573 - OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express 07:35 08:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 13M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 09:40 11:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:25 11:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 14M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 12:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 12:25 14:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 14:55 15:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M