calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Firozpur Cant are approximately 972 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Abu Road and Firozpur Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant leaves at 14:10 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant is BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express which covers a distance of 972 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours time. Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.468. Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Firozpur Cant by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 972 kilometers (km) far from Firozpur Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Firozpur Cant everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Abu Road and Firozpur Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Firozpur Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant is BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express which covers a distance of 972 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant leaves at 14:10 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Station?

A: Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.468. Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Firozpur Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 14:10 08:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 50M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 09:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 23:05 18:50 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M