calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains

Abu Road arrow Bhagat Ki Kothi

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

ABR 12:00 arrow BGKT 19:35 7H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi are approximately 269 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Abu Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 269 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Bhagat Ki Kothi by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 269 kilometers (km) far from Bhagat Ki Kothi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Abu Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Bhagat Ki Kothi station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 269 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A: Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 01:00 05:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 01:30 06:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 02:50 07:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:50 07:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 02:50 07:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 04:20 09:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 05:00 10:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 05:44 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 26M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 09:05 13:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 09:05 13:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:25 15:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 16:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 11:55 16:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 11:55 16:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 12:25 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
22965 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp 12:35 16:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:35 17:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 14:10 18:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:30 20:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 20:15 01:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 23:05 03:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 23:45 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M