calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abu Road to Andheri Trains

Abu Road arrow Andheri

Planning Abu Road to Andheri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abu Road and Andheri are approximately 667 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abu Road to Andheri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Abu Road and Andheri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abu Road to Andheri leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road. The fastest train from Abu Road to Andheri is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 667 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours time. Abu Road to Andheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Abu Road to Andheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abu Road from Andheri by train?

A: Abu Road is approximately 667 kilometers (km) far from Andheri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abu Road and Andheri everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Abu Road and Andheri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abu Road and Andheri station?

A: The fastest train from Abu Road to Andheri is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 667 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abu Road to Andheri Station?

A: The first train from Abu Road to Andheri leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Abu Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abu Road to Andheri Station?

A: Abu Road to Andheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Abu Road to Andheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abu Road to Andheri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22966 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 00:52 12:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 00:52 11:56 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 00:52 12:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 04:52 16:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 04:52 16:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:52 17:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 38M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 08:10 22:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 08:30 22:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 08:30 22:36 Irregular Ontime 14H 60M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 01:02 Mostly Ontime 14H 42M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 01:02 Mostly Ontime 14H 42M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 01:02 Irregular Ontime 14H 42M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 01:02 Mostly Ontime 14H 42M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 10:20 01:31 Mostly Ontime 15H 11M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 16:00 04:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 16:00 04:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 44M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 16:45 06:01 Irregular Ontime 13H 16M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 19:40 09:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 21:10 08:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:10 09:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 21:20 09:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 23:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M