calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Abohar to Rajpura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abohar and Rajpura Jn are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abohar to Rajpura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Abohar and Rajpura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abohar to Rajpura Jn leaves at 05:03 Hrs from Abohar. The fastest train from Abohar to Rajpura Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 43M hours time. Abohar to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Abohar to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abohar from Rajpura Jn by train?

A: Abohar is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Rajpura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abohar and Rajpura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Abohar and Rajpura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abohar and Rajpura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abohar to Rajpura Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abohar to Rajpura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abohar to Rajpura Jn leaves at 05:03 Hrs from Abohar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abohar to Rajpura Jn Station?

A: Abohar to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Abohar to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abohar to Rajpura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14712 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express 05:03 09:46 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
54758 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Passenger 12:15 18:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
14526 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Exp 14:46 20:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M