calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abhaipur to Patna Jn Trains

Abhaipur arrow Patna Jn

Planning Abhaipur to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abhaipur and Patna Jn are approximately 146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abhaipur to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Abhaipur and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abhaipur to Patna Jn leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Abhaipur. The fastest train from Abhaipur to Patna Jn is BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours time. Abhaipur to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Abhaipur to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abhaipur from Patna Jn by train?

A: Abhaipur is approximately 146 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abhaipur and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Abhaipur and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abhaipur and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Abhaipur to Patna Jn is BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abhaipur to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Abhaipur to Patna Jn leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Abhaipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abhaipur to Patna Jn Station?

A: Abhaipur to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Abhaipur to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abhaipur to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 01:12 04:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 01:12 04:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
13415 - MALDA TOWN - PATNA Express 01:27 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
13401 - BHAGALPUR - DANAPUR Intercity Express 07:26 11:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 09:05 14:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 09:05 14:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 09:25 12:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 10:10 13:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 10:23 13:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 10:53 14:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
13241 - BANKA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Express 11:22 15:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12367 - BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp 13:03 16:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
14003 - MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express 14:25 18:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 14:27 18:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
13429 - MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp 14:27 18:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
22405 - BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 15:00 18:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
13235 - SAHIBGANJ - DANAPUR Intercity Express 17:38 22:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M