calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Abhaipur to Mirzapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abhaipur and Mirzapur are approximately 421 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abhaipur to Mirzapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Abhaipur and Mirzapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abhaipur to Mirzapur leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Abhaipur. The fastest train from Abhaipur to Mirzapur is BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 8H 24M hours time. Abhaipur to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Abhaipur to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abhaipur from Mirzapur by train?

A: Abhaipur is approximately 421 kilometers (km) far from Mirzapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abhaipur and Mirzapur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Abhaipur and Mirzapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abhaipur and Mirzapur station?

A: The fastest train from Abhaipur to Mirzapur is BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 421 Kilometers in approximately 8H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abhaipur to Mirzapur Station?

A: The first train from Abhaipur to Mirzapur leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Abhaipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abhaipur to Mirzapur Station?

A: Abhaipur to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Abhaipur to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abhaipur to Mirzapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 09:25 17:52 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 10:10 18:52 Irregular Ontime 8H 42M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 10:23 18:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 10:53 19:17 Irregular Ontime 8H 24M