calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Abhaipur to Buxar Trains

Abhaipur arrow Buxar

Planning Abhaipur to Buxar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Abhaipur and Buxar are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Abhaipur to Buxar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Abhaipur and Buxar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Abhaipur to Buxar leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Abhaipur. The fastest train from Abhaipur to Buxar is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours time. Abhaipur to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Abhaipur to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Abhaipur from Buxar by train?

A: Abhaipur is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Buxar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Abhaipur and Buxar everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Abhaipur and Buxar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Abhaipur and Buxar station?

A: The fastest train from Abhaipur to Buxar is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Abhaipur to Buxar Station?

A: The first train from Abhaipur to Buxar leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Abhaipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Abhaipur to Buxar Station?

A: Abhaipur to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Abhaipur to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Abhaipur to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 01:12 07:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 01:12 07:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 09:05 17:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 09:05 17:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 09:25 14:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 10:10 15:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 32M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 10:23 15:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 10:53 15:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
14003 - MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express 14:25 20:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
22405 - BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 15:00 21:11 Mostly Delayed 6H 11M